MISA Ontario - Board of Directors History

MISA Ontario Executive Board of Directors History

 

Results of the 2019 MISA Ontario Board of Director Elections were publicly released May 23, 2019.  Visit our Elections Page for more information.

 

 Year

Chair/President

Vice Chair/Pres.

Secretary

Treasurer

2017 2019

Connie McCutcheon

Regional Municipality of Niagara

Morgan Calvert

County of Middlesex

April Towns

City of Barrie

Matt Caplin

Windsor Police Service/City of Windsor

2015 2017

Christine Swenor

City of Burlington

Connie McCutcheon

Regional Municipality of Niagara

Catherine Baldelli

Town of Milton

Matt Caplin

City of Windsor

2013 2015

Dan Munns

Town of Whitchurch- Stouffville

Christine Swenor

City of Burlington

Catherine Baldelli

Town of Milton

Garry Bezruki

City of Waterloo

2011-2013

Geoff Hogan

Grey County

Daniel Munns Whitechurch-Stouffville

Catherine Baldelli

Town of Milton

David Laneville

City of Timmins

2009-2011

Gary Bezruki

City of Waterloo

Geoff Hogan

County of Grey

Daniel Munns

Town of Whitby

David Laneville

City of Timmins

2007-2009

Ralph Blauel

Halton Region

Gary Bezruki

City of Waterloo

Karl Drysdale

City of London

David Laneville

City of Timmins

2005-2006

Harry Turnbull

City of Windsor

Ralph Blauel HaltonRegion

Karl Drysdale

City of London

David Laneville

City of Timmins

2003-2004

Kathryn Bulko

City of Toronto

Harry Turnbull

City of Windsor

Karl Drysdale

City of London

David Laneville

City of Timmins

2001-2002

Jimde Hoop

City of Kingston

Kathryn Bulko Toronto

Karl Drysdale

City of London

David Laneville

City of Timmins

1999-2000

Walter Gasparini

Waterloo Region

Jimde Hoop Kingston

Karl Drysdale

City of London

David Laneville

City of Timmins

1998-1999

Debbie Barrett

City of Mississauga

Walter Gasparini Waterloo Region

Karl Drysdale

City of London

David Laneville

City of Timmins

1997-1998

Debbie Barrett

City of Mississauga

Walter Gasparini Waterloo Region

Fred Snelling

Stoney Creek

David Laneville

City of Timmins

1996-1997

Angela Desserre

City of Thunder Bay

Debbie Barrett

City of Mississauga

Fred Snelling

Stoney Creek

David Laneville

City of Timmins

1995-1996

Dan Bates

York Region

Debra Keeling

Kanata

Fred Snelling

Stoney Creek

David Laneville

City of Timmins

1993-1995

SteveThompson

Vaughn

Dan Bates

York Region

Fred Snelling Stoney Creek

Gerry Wolting

Township of Chatham-Kent

1992-1993

Roy Wiseman

Peel Region

SteveThompson

City of Vaughn

Fred Snelling Stoney Creek

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge

1991-1992

Patrick McDade

City of Scarborough

Roy Wiseman Peel Region

Fred Snelling Stoney Creek

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge

1990-1991

Regena Lerke

City of Peterborough

Patrick McDade City of Scarborough

Fred Snelling Stoney Creek

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge

1989-1990

Chris Cooke

City of Kitchener

Regena Lerke

City of Peterborough

Jack Marsman

City of Brampton

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge

1988-1989

Gerry Cuddy

City of Hamilton

Chris Cooke

City of Kitchener

Jack Marsman

City of Brampton

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge

1987-1998

Doug McCutcheon

Town of Oakville

Gerry Cuddy

City of Hamilton

Jack Marsman

City of Brampton

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge

1986-1987

Bill Fowler

Niagara Region

Doug McCutcheon

Town of Oakville

Jack Marsman

City of Brampton

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge

1985-1986

Bob Gore

City of Ottawa

Bill Fowler Niagara Region

Cathy Dinino City of Pickering

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge

1984-1985

Regena Lerke

City of Peterborough

Bob Gore

City of Ottawa

Cathy Collins

City of Pickering

Bob Issler

City of Cambridge